Dataset
GBIF Backbone Taxonomy
Rank
GENUS
Published in
Phytologia 1: 99. 1934
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/3.0/

Misericordia definition is - amercement. You must — there are over 200,000 words in our free online dictionary, but you are looking for one that’s only in the Merriam-Webster Unabridged Dictionary. Recordia Luxury Photo Album Enthusiasm, initiative, and courage of a group of young people have a key role in the creation of Recordia, the luxury brand of photo albums. Recordia seamlessly integrates with Salesforce and Microsoft Dynamics, enriching the powerful database with the business information that it contributes to CRM. With Recordia, your sales team can automatically log phone call recordings, emails, SMS, faxes, and other interactions.

http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/3.0/
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/
Ricordea
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/3.0/
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/
[Copyright] Field Museum of Natural History - CC BY-NC
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/3.0/
http://creativecommons.org/publicdomain/zero/1.0/
http://creativecommons.org/publicdomain/zero/1.0/
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/
https://huh.harvard.edu/access-digital-reproductions-works-public-domain
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Lamiales
family
Verbenaceae
genus
Recordia

Name

Synonyms
Verbenoxylum Tronc.
Homonyms
Recordia Moldenke

Accordion Folder

Bibliographic References

  1. Farr, E. R.; Zijlstra, G. (eds). (1996-current). Index Nominum Genericorum (ING). A compilation of generic names published for organisms covered by the ICN: International Code of Nomenclature for Algae, Fungi, and Plants. [previously: organisms covered by the International Code for Botanical Nomenclature]. Web publication, available at http://botany.si.edu/ing/ (accessed August 2007).
  2. Farr, E. R.; Zijlstra, G. (eds). (1996-current). Index Nominum Genericorum (ING). A compilation of generic names published for organisms covered by the ICN: International Code of Nomenclature for Algae, Fungi, and Plants. [previously: organisms covered by the International Code for Botanical Nomenclature]. Web publication, available at http://botany.si.edu/ing/ (accessed August 2007).
  3. GRIN Taxonomy for Plants: U.S. National Plant Germplasm Resources Information Network, September 2011 version. Available online at https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomyquery.aspx.
  4. GRIN Taxonomy for Plants: U.S. National Plant Germplasm Resources Information Network, September 2011 version. Available online at https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomyquery.aspx.
  5. GRIN Taxonomy for Plants: U.S. National Plant Germplasm Resources Information Network, September 2011 version. Available online at https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomyquery.aspx.
  6. SN2000/Takhtajan, 1997
  7. as per family (most nonmarine)

Product by Recordia

Recordia is an innovative cloud-based solution that captures, encrypts and stores customer interactions: land lines, mobile phones, fax, SMS, email, video, social media and even F2F conversations.

Recordia is a cloud-based solution that records all interactions, stores them for an unlimited amount of time in a single platform on the cloud. Then, when needed, it seamlessly brings them back in a searchable format.

Precordial Catch Syndrome

It integrates with CRMs like Microsoft Dynamics and Salesforce.com by autopopulating all interactions inside the customer´s profiles in CRM, no need for additional space or to worry about on prem infrastructure, as everything works in the cloud, saving you time and money on licensing and maintenance costs.

Recordia Pro Transcriptions

Analytics can later be applied to obtain valuable data from interactions. Our system can also be equipped with machine learning technology, which can help you make predictions and generate reliable results from hidden insights.

Recordia Album

  • Multiple Telephony systems integration: There is no need to change your Telco provider or PBX infrastructure, also no need to provision any server or electronic equipment, just have your voice streams point to our cloud. We provide direct support for Cisco Call Manager or Cisco HCS, Alcatel, Unify, Oracle Acme Packet, Asterisk, Broadsoft and many other VoIP platforms.
  • Advanced Security and data encryption: All recordings are captured and immediately encrypted using the most advanced encryption methods available.
  • CRM integration: integrates seamlessly with CRMs like Dynamics or Salesforce with no need for additional storage space.
  • Scalability: Flexible to the requirements of different business and sizes. Recordia can be scaled up or down to your needs at any time
  • Accessable: All recordings are easily accessible from a web-based, highly responsive and extremely user-friendly platform in the cloud. Search with ease by: usernames, dates, keywords, type of interaction, duration, etc.
Coments are closed

Recent News

  • VCardConverter For Excel
  • SAN Fusion
  • Clipsy
  • Extreme Road Racers
  • YEd

Scroll to top